Skip to content

Kansas City, MO

Forklift Certification in Kansas City, MO

Get OSHA forklift certified online from Kansas City in about 3–4 hours for $59 — accepted by MO employers and in all 50 states, with an instant printable certificate.

Last reviewed October 2026

As of October 2026, peak-season warehouse hiring is ramping up around Kansas City — get forklift certified online before the rush.

Quick answer

Yes — Trusted Forklift Certification provides forklift certification in Kansas City, MO and the surrounding MO area. Get OSHA forklift certified online in 3–4 hours — accepted in all 50 states. Call or request a quote to get started.

Get certified from Kansas City — no classroom

Trusted Forklift Certification is 100% online, so Kansas City operators skip the in-person class and get OSHA forklift certified on any device in about 3–4 hours, with a printable certificate the moment they pass.

Forklift Certification in Kansas City, MO

Trusted Forklift Certification

Serving Kansas City, MO and the surrounding area.

(833) 652-4104

View our Kansas City profile on Google →

Counties & areas we serve

Trusted Forklift Certification serves Kansas City and the surrounding counties and communities:

  • Clay County, MO
  • Platte County, MO
  • Jackson County, MO
  • Johnson County, MO

Happy with Trusted Forklift Certification?

Leave a quick 5-star review — it only takes a few seconds and means a lot to our team.

Leave us a 5-star review →

Why choose Trusted Forklift Certification in Kansas City?

  • ✓100% online — get certified from anywhere in Kansas City
  • ✓Covers Classes 1–5 and 7, including pallet jacks
  • ✓Unlimited quiz retakes — pass with confidence
  • ✓Done in about 3–4 hours, on any device

Our Kansas City services

  • Forklift Certification
  • Aerial Lift (MEWP) Certification
  • Spanish Certification
  • Employer / Team Training

Forklift Certification in Kansas City, MO — however you search

Forklift Certification in Kansas City, MO

Searching for forklift certification in Kansas City? Trusted Forklift Certification lets you complete the full OSHA forklift operator course online in about 3–4 hours and download a printable certificate the moment you pass — accepted by Kansas City-area employers and across MO.

Online forklift certification in Kansas City

No classroom and no waiting list. Kansas City operators get certified on any device, retake the quizzes as needed, and pass for $59 — backed by a 15-day money-back guarantee.

Why Kansas City operators choose Trusted Forklift Certification

OSHA-compliant content (29 CFR 1910.178), an instant printable certificate, every forklift class covered, and acceptance across MO and all 50 states or your money back.

  • ✓Forklift certification in Kansas City, MO
  • ✓Forklift certification near Kansas City
  • ✓Online forklift certification in Kansas City
  • ✓OSHA forklift certification in Kansas City
  • ✓Forklift license in Kansas City
  • ✓Forklift training in Kansas City
  • ✓Kansas City forklift certification

ZIP codes we serve in Kansas City, MO

Trusted Forklift Certification certifies operators across Kansas City and all 85 surrounding ZIP codes:

  • 64012
  • 64053
  • 64055
  • 64064
  • 64068
  • 64079
  • 64082
  • 64101
  • 64102
  • 64105
  • 64106
  • 64108
  • 64109
  • 64110
  • 64111
  • 64112
  • 64113
  • 64114
  • 64116
  • 64117
  • 64118
  • 64119
  • 64120
  • 64121
  • 64123
  • 64124
  • 64125
  • 64126
  • 64127
  • 64128
  • 64129
  • 64130
  • 64131
  • 64132
  • 64133
  • 64134
  • 64136
  • 64137
  • 64138
  • 64139
  • 64141
  • 64144
  • 64145
  • 64146
  • 64147
  • 64148
  • 64149
  • 64150
  • 64151
  • 64152
  • 64153
  • 64154
  • 64155
  • 64156
  • 64157
  • 64158
  • 64161
  • 64163
  • 64164
  • 64165
  • 64166
  • 64167
  • 64168
  • 64170
  • 64171
  • 64172
  • 64179
  • 64180
  • 64183
  • 64184
  • 64185
  • 64187
  • 64188
  • 64190
  • 64191
  • 64192
  • 64193
  • 64194
  • 64195
  • 64196
  • 64197
  • 64198
  • 64199
  • 64944
  • 64999

Kansas City FAQs

Can I get forklift certified online in Kansas City?
Yes. Trusted Forklift Certification is 100% online, so Kansas City operators can complete the full OSHA forklift course from any device in about 3–4 hours and download a printable certificate the moment they pass.
How much does forklift certification cost in Kansas City?
The online forklift operator course is $59 — typically far less than in-person classes near Kansas City — and it's backed by a 15-day money-back guarantee.
Is the certificate accepted by employers in Kansas City, MO?
Yes — the course meets OSHA 29 CFR 1910.178 standards and is accepted by employers across MO and all 50 states, or your money back.
What forklift classes does it cover?
Classes 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, and 7, including pallet jacks, built to OSHA 29 CFR 1910.178, ANSI B56.1, and CSA B335-15 standards.

Helpful reading

Areas we also serve