Richmond, VA
Cash for Cars in Richmond, VA — Top Dollar, Paid Today
Get a fast, fair cash offer for your car in Richmond, VA — free towing, payment on pickup, and we buy any car, running or not.
Last reviewed October 2026
As of October 2026, fall is a smart time for Richmond owners to cash out a car before winter storage and cold-weather repair bills pile up.
Quick answer
Yes — Speedy's Cash For Cars buys cars in Richmond, VA and across the VA area in any condition, running or not. You get a free, no-obligation cash offer, free towing, and cash on the spot. Call or request a quote to get started.
No title? We can often still help
Lost the title or never had one? In many Richmond situations we can still buy your car. Just ask when you get your quote and we'll tell you exactly what's needed.
Richmond's humid summers and salted winter roads wear cars down, and plenty end up parked for good along the James. Speedy's pays cash for cars across the city, from the Fan and Scott's Addition out along I-95 and I-64, in any condition, running or not.
A dead engine, a wreck, or a car that's just worn out — tell us the year and condition and we'll quote you fast. We tow it free from your driveway and pay cash on pickup.
Most searched in Richmond
Ranked by monthly Google searches from people in and around Richmond, VA.
We Buy Any Car in Richmond, VA
People in and around Richmond search for we buy any car about 210 times a month on Google, #1 of the 2 most searched here.
We buy any car — any make, any model, any year, in any condition. Running or not, new or old, financed or paid off, clean title or salvage: if it's a car, truck, SUV, or van, we'll make you a cash offer. No dealer lowball, no listing it yourself, and no waiting on a buyer who never shows up.
Junk Car Removal in Richmond, VA
People in and around Richmond search for junk car removal about 90 times a month on Google, #2 of the 2 most searched here.
Got a junk car taking up space? We pay cash for junk cars in any condition — wrecked, rusted, flooded, blown engine, or simply too far gone to fix — and we remove them for free. No repairs, no cleaning, and no driving it anywhere: tell us the year and condition, take your offer, and we handle the rest.
Why choose Speedy's Cash For Cars in Richmond?
- ✓A fast, no-obligation cash offer in minutes
- ✓Local buyers who know Richmond and pay on the spot
- ✓Top dollar for any car in Richmond — paid cash at pickup
- ✓Same-day pickup across Richmond when you accept your offer
Our Richmond services
- Junk Cars
- Used Cars
- Damaged & Wrecked
- Free Towing
Cash for Cars in Richmond, VA — however you search
Cash for Cars in Richmond, VA
Searching for cash for cars in Richmond? We make an offer on any vehicle — running or not — and pay cash on the spot, with free same-day towing across Richmond and the surrounding VA area.
Junk Car Buyers in Richmond
As local Richmond junk car buyers, we take wrecked, dead, and end-of-life cars off your hands — no title headaches, no tow bills, no haggling over the price we quote.
Sell My Car in Richmond for Cash
Skip the dealer lowball and the private-sale hassle. Tell us about your car and get a firm Richmond cash offer in minutes — most pickups happen the same day.
- ✓Cash for cars in Richmond, VA
- ✓Junk car removal in Richmond
- ✓Cash for junk cars in Richmond
- ✓Sell my car in Richmond
- ✓We buy cars in Richmond
- ✓Richmond car buyers
- ✓Sell my car for cash in Richmond
ZIP codes we serve in Richmond, VA
Speedy's Cash For Cars buys cars across Richmond and all 51 surrounding ZIP codes:
- 23113
- 23173
- 23218
- 23219
- 23220
- 23221
- 23222
- 23223
- 23224
- 23225
- 23226
- 23227
- 23228
- 23229
- 23230
- 23231
- 23232
- 23233
- 23234
- 23235
- 23236
- 23237
- 23238
- 23240
- 23241
- 23242
- 23249
- 23250
- 23255
- 23260
- 23261
- 23269
- 23273
- 23274
- 23276
- 23278
- 23279
- 23282
- 23284
- 23285
- 23286
- 23288
- 23289
- 23290
- 23291
- 23292
- 23293
- 23294
- 23295
- 23297
- 23298
Richmond FAQs
- Do you buy cars in Richmond?
- Yes — Speedy's Cash For Cars buys cars in Richmond and across the VA area in any condition, running or not. Get a free cash offer and we'll tow it for free.
- Can I sell my car without the title in Richmond?
- Often, yes. Mention it when you get your quote and we'll tell you what's possible in VA — we handle this all the time.
- How fast can you pick up my car in Richmond?
- Frequently same- or next-day. Accept your offer and we schedule a free Richmond pickup and pay you on the spot.
- Do you buy junk or non-running cars in Richmond?
- We do — wrecked, dead, flood-damaged, or just old. Speedy's Cash For Cars buys them as-is in Richmond and tows them free.
Sell your car by make in Richmond
We buy every make in Richmond, running or not — here are some we see a lot of:
Helpful reading
Areas we also serve
Recent offers near Richmond
Recent cash offers from VA and across the country.
- $1,125
2014 Mazda 6
Fredericksburg, VA
- $3,001
2015 Lexus IS Sedan
Virginia Beach, VA
- $800
2009 Honda Accord Sedan
Leesburg, VA
- $1,250
2014 Audi Q7
Virginia Beach, VA
- $868
2010 Toyota Prius
Ashburn, VA
- $575
2008 Honda Ridgeline
Black Mountain, NC
- $1,400
2006 Toyota Tundra Crew Cab (4 doors)
Westminster, MD
- $500
2014 Nissan Altima Sedan
Durham, NC
- $875
2012 Honda Pilot
Flat Rock, NC
Recent offers from our buying network. Your offer depends on your vehicle's year, make, model, and condition.