Orlando, FL
Cash for Cars in Orlando, FL — Top Dollar, Paid Today
Get a fast, fair cash offer for your car in Orlando, FL — free towing, payment on pickup, and we buy any car, running or not.
Last reviewed October 2026
As of October 2026, fall is a smart time for Orlando owners to cash out a car before winter storage and cold-weather repair bills pile up.
Quick answer
Yes — Speedy's Cash For Cars buys cars in Orlando, FL and across the FL area in any condition, running or not. You get a free, no-obligation cash offer, free towing, and cash on the spot. Call or request a quote to get started.
Cash on the spot when we pick up in Orlando
No waiting on a check to clear. When our driver arrives in Orlando you're paid right then — the full amount we agreed, with no surprise deductions.
Orlando's heat, humidity, and daily summer storms wear cars down, and a tired one is just sitting in the driveway. Speedy's pays cash for cars across the area, from downtown and Mills 50 out along I-4 and the 408, in any condition, running or not.
An overheated engine, storm-damaged, or simply done — tell us the year and condition and we'll quote you quick. We tow it free from your place and pay cash on pickup.
Most searched in Orlando
Ranked by monthly Google searches from people in and around Orlando, FL.
We Buy Any Car in Orlando, FL
People in and around Orlando search for we buy any car about 320 times a month on Google, #1 of the 3 most searched here.
We buy any car — any make, any model, any year, in any condition. Running or not, new or old, financed or paid off, clean title or salvage: if it's a car, truck, SUV, or van, we'll make you a cash offer. No dealer lowball, no listing it yourself, and no waiting on a buyer who never shows up.
Junk Car Removal in Orlando, FL
People in and around Orlando search for junk car removal about 90 times a month on Google, #2 of the 3 most searched here.
Got a junk car taking up space? We pay cash for junk cars in any condition — wrecked, rusted, flooded, blown engine, or simply too far gone to fix — and we remove them for free. No repairs, no cleaning, and no driving it anywhere: tell us the year and condition, take your offer, and we handle the rest.
Free Towing in Orlando, FL
People in and around Orlando search for free towing about 10 times a month on Google, #3 of the 3 most searched here.
Free towing is part of every deal — there's never a charge to haul your car away, and you never have to drive it anywhere. Whether it's dead in the driveway, stuck in a parking garage, or sitting on a tight city street, we bring the tow truck to you and load it up, running or not.
Why choose Speedy's Cash For Cars in Orlando?
- ✓Same-day pickup across Orlando when you accept your offer
- ✓No dealer lowball, no haggling, no hidden fees
- ✓No title? In most FL cases we can still buy it
- ✓Free towing across Orlando and the FL area, running or not
Our Orlando services
- Junk Cars
- Used Cars
- Damaged & Wrecked
- Free Towing
Cash for Cars in Orlando, FL — however you search
Cash for Cars in Orlando, FL
Searching for cash for cars in Orlando? We make an offer on any vehicle — running or not — and pay cash on the spot, with free same-day towing across Orlando and the surrounding FL area.
Junk Car Buyers in Orlando
As local Orlando junk car buyers, we take wrecked, dead, and end-of-life cars off your hands — no title headaches, no tow bills, no haggling over the price we quote.
Sell My Car in Orlando for Cash
Skip the dealer lowball and the private-sale hassle. Tell us about your car and get a firm Orlando cash offer in minutes — most pickups happen the same day.
- ✓Cash for cars in Orlando, FL
- ✓Junk car removal in Orlando
- ✓Cash for junk cars in Orlando
- ✓Sell my car in Orlando
- ✓We buy cars in Orlando
- ✓Orlando car buyers
- ✓Sell my car for cash in Orlando
ZIP codes we serve in Orlando, FL
Speedy's Cash For Cars buys cars across Orlando and all 61 surrounding ZIP codes:
- 32789
- 32801
- 32802
- 32803
- 32804
- 32805
- 32806
- 32807
- 32808
- 32809
- 32810
- 32811
- 32812
- 32814
- 32815
- 32816
- 32817
- 32818
- 32819
- 32820
- 32821
- 32822
- 32824
- 32825
- 32826
- 32827
- 32828
- 32829
- 32831
- 32832
- 32833
- 32834
- 32835
- 32836
- 32837
- 32839
- 32853
- 32854
- 32855
- 32856
- 32857
- 32858
- 32859
- 32860
- 32861
- 32862
- 32867
- 32868
- 32869
- 32872
- 32877
- 32878
- 32885
- 32886
- 32887
- 32891
- 32893
- 32896
- 32897
- 32898
- 32899
Orlando FAQs
- Can I sell my car without the title in Orlando?
- Often, yes. Mention it when you get your quote and we'll tell you what's possible in FL — we handle this all the time.
- Do you buy junk or non-running cars in Orlando?
- We do — wrecked, dead, flood-damaged, or just old. Speedy's Cash For Cars buys them as-is in Orlando and tows them free.
- Is towing really free in Orlando?
- Always. Towing is free anywhere in Orlando and the surrounding FL area, and you keep the full cash offer — no fees deducted at pickup.
- How much will you pay for my car in Orlando?
- It comes down to the year, make, model, and condition. Get a free, no-obligation quote and we'll give you a real cash number for your Orlando car.
Sell your car by make in Orlando
We buy every make in Orlando, running or not — here are some we see a lot of:
Helpful reading
Areas we also serve
Recent offers near Orlando
Recent cash offers from FL and across the country.
- $1,600
2015 Toyota Corolla
Longwood, FL
- $2,100
2014 Chevrolet Silverado Crew Cab (4 doors)
Lake Wales, FL
- $1,250
2009 Toyota Corolla
Niceville, FL
- $5,800
2022 Ford Escape
Orlando, FL
- $875
2014 Kia Sorento
Winter Haven, FL
- $1,179
2011 Kia Sportage
Tampa, FL
- $825
2015 Kia Cadenza
Zephyrhills, FL
- $915
2017 Ford Focus
Jacksonville, FL
- $1,900
2011 Toyota Rav4
Jacksonville, FL
Recent offers from our buying network. Your offer depends on your vehicle's year, make, model, and condition.