Houston, TX
Cash for Cars in Houston, TX — Top Dollar, Paid Today
Get a fast, fair cash offer for your car in Houston, TX — free towing, payment on pickup, and we buy any car, running or not.
Last reviewed October 2026
As of October 2026, fall is a smart time for Houston owners to cash out a car before winter storage and cold-weather repair bills pile up.
Quick answer
Yes — Speedy's Cash For Cars buys cars in Houston, TX and across the TX area in any condition, running or not. You get a free, no-obligation cash offer, free towing, and cash on the spot. Call or request a quote to get started.
Get your Houston cash offer in minutes
Tell us the year, make, model, and condition and we'll have a real offer back fast — no haggling, no pressure, and no obligation to sell.
Houston is big, hot, and prone to flooding, and any of those can leave you with a car you'd rather turn into cash than keep nursing. Speedy's buys vehicles across the metro — Inside the Loop, out toward Katy and Sugar Land, and everywhere in between — including flood-damaged, storm-totaled, and non-running cars other buyers won't touch.
The process is built for Houston: you never have to drive the car anywhere. Send us the details, take our cash offer, and we'll bring the tow truck to your driveway or apartment lot. Heat-cracked dashboards, mildew, a title that says salvage — we work with all of it, pay on pickup, and get a dead car off your hands before the next storm season rolls in.
Most searched in Houston
Ranked by monthly Google searches from people in and around Houston, TX.
We Buy Any Car in Houston, TX
People in and around Houston search for we buy any car about 480 times a month on Google, #1 of the 4 most searched here.
We buy any car — any make, any model, any year, in any condition. Running or not, new or old, financed or paid off, clean title or salvage: if it's a car, truck, SUV, or van, we'll make you a cash offer. No dealer lowball, no listing it yourself, and no waiting on a buyer who never shows up.
Junk Car Removal in Houston, TX
People in and around Houston search for junk car removal about 210 times a month on Google, #2 of the 4 most searched here.
Got a junk car taking up space? We pay cash for junk cars in any condition — wrecked, rusted, flooded, blown engine, or simply too far gone to fix — and we remove them for free. No repairs, no cleaning, and no driving it anywhere: tell us the year and condition, take your offer, and we handle the rest.
Sell a Non-Running Car for Cash in Houston, TX
People in and around Houston search for sell a non-running car for cash about 10 times a month on Google, #3 of the 4 most searched here.
Got a car that won't start? We buy non-running cars for cash. Dead battery, blown engine, failed transmission, seized motor, or a car that simply hasn't turned over in years — Speedy's pays for it, and you never have to get it running or haul it anywhere.
We Buy Salvage Cars for Cash in Houston, TX
People in and around Houston search for we buy salvage cars for cash about 10 times a month on Google, #4 of the 4 most searched here.
Speedy's buys salvage cars for cash — any make, any model, any condition. If your car has a salvage or rebuilt title, was declared a total loss by insurance, or came out of a flood, fire, theft recovery, or major accident, we'll make you a fair cash offer.
Areas we serve from Houston
Our Houston location also buys cars across these nearby communities:
- Bellaire, TX
- South Houston, TX
- Galena Park, TX
- Jacinto City, TX
- Pasadena, TX
- Pearland, TX
- Fresno, TX
- Stafford, TX
- Cloverleaf, TX
- Missouri City, TX
- Aldine, TX
- Deer Park, TX
- Iowa Colony, TX
- Channelview, TX
- Manvel, TX
- Friendswood, TX
- Sugar Land, TX
- Sienna, TX
- Jersey Village, TX
- Four Corners, TX
- Mission Bend, TX
- Webster, TX
- Nassau Bay, TX
- Highlands, TX
- Alvin, TX
- La Porte, TX
- League City, TX
- Humble, TX
- Pecan Grove, TX
- Cinco Ranch, TX
Why choose Speedy's Cash For Cars in Houston?
- ✓No dealer lowball, no haggling, no hidden fees
- ✓A fast, no-obligation cash offer in minutes
- ✓Same-day pickup across Houston when you accept your offer
- ✓No title? In most TX cases we can still buy it
Our Houston services
- Junk Cars
- Used Cars
- Damaged & Wrecked
- Free Towing
Cash for Cars in Houston, TX — however you search
Cash for Cars in Houston, TX
Searching for cash for cars in Houston? We make an offer on any vehicle — running or not — and pay cash on the spot, with free same-day towing across Houston and the surrounding TX area.
Junk Car Buyers in Houston
As local Houston junk car buyers, we take wrecked, dead, and end-of-life cars off your hands — no title headaches, no tow bills, no haggling over the price we quote.
Sell My Car in Houston for Cash
Skip the dealer lowball and the private-sale hassle. Tell us about your car and get a firm Houston cash offer in minutes — most pickups happen the same day.
- ✓Cash for cars in Houston, TX
- ✓Junk car removal in Houston
- ✓Cash for junk cars in Houston
- ✓Sell my car in Houston
- ✓We buy cars in Houston
- ✓Houston car buyers
- ✓Sell my car for cash in Houston
ZIP codes we serve in Houston, TX
Speedy's Cash For Cars buys cars across Houston and all 229 surrounding ZIP codes:
- 77001
- 77002
- 77003
- 77004
- 77005
- 77006
- 77007
- 77008
- 77009
- 77010
- 77011
- 77012
- 77013
- 77014
- 77015
- 77016
- 77017
- 77018
- 77019
- 77020
- 77021
- 77022
- 77023
- 77024
- 77025
- 77026
- 77027
- 77028
- 77029
- 77030
- 77031
- 77032
- 77033
- 77034
- 77035
- 77036
- 77037
- 77038
- 77039
- 77040
- 77041
- 77042
- 77043
- 77044
- 77045
- 77046
- 77047
- 77048
- 77049
- 77050
- 77051
- 77052
- 77053
- 77054
- 77055
- 77056
- 77057
- 77058
- 77059
- 77060
- 77061
- 77062
- 77063
- 77064
- 77065
- 77066
- 77067
- 77068
- 77069
- 77070
- 77071
- 77072
- 77073
- 77074
- 77075
- 77076
- 77077
- 77078
- 77079
- 77080
- 77081
- 77082
- 77083
- 77084
- 77085
- 77086
- 77087
- 77088
- 77089
- 77090
- 77091
- 77092
- 77093
- 77094
- 77095
- 77096
- 77097
- 77098
- 77099
- 77201
- 77202
- 77203
- 77204
- 77205
- 77206
- 77207
- 77208
- 77209
- 77210
- 77212
- 77213
- 77215
- 77216
- 77217
- 77218
- 77219
- 77220
- 77221
- 77222
- 77223
- 77224
- 77225
- 77226
- 77227
- 77228
- 77229
- 77230
- 77231
- 77233
- 77234
- 77235
- 77236
- 77237
- 77238
- 77240
- 77241
- 77242
- 77243
- 77244
- 77245
- 77246
- 77247
- 77248
- 77249
- 77250
- 77251
- 77252
- 77253
- 77254
- 77255
- 77256
- 77257
- 77258
- 77259
- 77261
- 77262
- 77263
- 77265
- 77266
- 77267
- 77268
- 77269
- 77270
- 77271
- 77272
- 77273
- 77274
- 77275
- 77276
- 77277
- 77279
- 77280
- 77282
- 77284
- 77285
- 77286
- 77287
- 77288
- 77289
- 77290
- 77291
- 77292
- 77293
- 77294
- 77296
- 77297
- 77298
- 77299
- 77315
- 77336
- 77338
- 77339
- 77345
- 77346
- 77357
- 77365
- 77373
- 77375
- 77377
- 77379
- 77380
- 77386
- 77388
- 77389
- 77396
- 77406
- 77407
- 77410
- 77411
- 77413
- 77429
- 77433
- 77449
- 77450
- 77477
- 77489
- 77493
- 77494
- 77498
- 77504
- 77506
- 77520
- 77530
- 77532
- 77545
- 77546
- 77547
- 77571
- 77598
Houston FAQs
- Can I sell my car without the title in Houston?
- Often, yes. Mention it when you get your quote and we'll tell you what's possible in TX — we handle this all the time.
- Is towing really free in Houston?
- Always. Towing is free anywhere in Houston and the surrounding TX area, and you keep the full cash offer — no fees deducted at pickup.
- Do you buy junk or non-running cars in Houston?
- We do — wrecked, dead, flood-damaged, or just old. Speedy's Cash For Cars buys them as-is in Houston and tows them free.
- How fast can you pick up my car in Houston?
- Frequently same- or next-day. Accept your offer and we schedule a free Houston pickup and pay you on the spot.
Sell your car by make in Houston
We buy every make in Houston, running or not — here are some we see a lot of:
Helpful reading
Areas we also serve
Recent offers near Houston
Recent cash offers from TX and across the country.
- $500
2017 Nissan Altima Sedan
Mansfield, TX
- $600
2014 Ford Focus Sedan (4 doors)
Bay City, TX
- $1,400
2010 Toyota Prius
Rockwall, TX
- $4,100
2014 Toyota Tundra Crew Cab (4 doors)
Abilene, TX
- $800
2012 Dodge Charger
Houston, TX
- $900
2010 Toyota Corolla
Larue, TX
- $800
2005 Ford F150 Crew Cab (4 doors)
Frisco, TX
- $437
2013 Kia Optima
Tyler, TX
- $600
2009 Toyota Sienna
Mount Pleasant, TX
Recent offers from our buying network. Your offer depends on your vehicle's year, make, model, and condition.