Concord, CA
Cash for Cars in Concord, CA — Top Dollar, Paid Today
Get a fast, fair cash offer for your car in Concord, CA — free towing, payment on pickup, and we buy any car, running or not.
Last reviewed October 2026
As of October 2026, fall is a smart time for Concord owners to cash out a car before winter storage and cold-weather repair bills pile up.
Quick answer
Yes — Speedy's Cash For Cars buys cars in Concord, CA and across the CA area in any condition, running or not. You get a free, no-obligation cash offer, free towing, and cash on the spot. Call or request a quote to get started.
Get your Concord cash offer in minutes
Tell us the year, make, model, and condition and we'll have a real offer back fast — no haggling, no pressure, and no obligation to sell.
Speedy's pays cash for cars in Concord — running or not, any make or model. In the East Bay where I-680 meets Highway 242 in Contra Costa County, plenty of high-mileage commuter cars rack up the years, and California sun and Bay Area salt air take their toll. We buy across Concord, from the neighborhoods near Todos Santos Plaza and downtown to Clayton Valley and the areas toward Walnut Creek and Pleasant Hill — salvage titles, dead batteries, accident damage, blown transmissions. Send the year, make, model, and condition for a fast offer; accept it and we tow it free and pay cash at pickup. No fees, no hassle.
Most searched in Concord
Ranked by monthly Google searches from people in and around Concord, CA.
We Buy Any Car in Concord, CA
People in and around Concord search for we buy any car about 70 times a month on Google, #1 of the 2 most searched here.
We buy any car — any make, any model, any year, in any condition. Running or not, new or old, financed or paid off, clean title or salvage: if it's a car, truck, SUV, or van, we'll make you a cash offer. No dealer lowball, no listing it yourself, and no waiting on a buyer who never shows up.
Junk Car Removal in Concord, CA
People in and around Concord search for junk car removal about 10 times a month on Google, #2 of the 2 most searched here.
Got a junk car taking up space? We pay cash for junk cars in any condition — wrecked, rusted, flooded, blown engine, or simply too far gone to fix — and we remove them for free. No repairs, no cleaning, and no driving it anywhere: tell us the year and condition, take your offer, and we handle the rest.
Areas we serve from Concord
Our Concord location also buys cars across these nearby communities:
- Pleasant Hill, CA
- Contra Costa Centre, CA
- Walnut Creek, CA
- Bay Point, CA
- Martinez, CA
- Clayton, CA
- Saranap, CA
- Benicia, CA
- Lafayette, CA
- Pittsburg, CA
- Alamo, CA
- Orinda, CA
- Danville, CA
- Moraga, CA
- Antioch, CA
- Rodeo, CA
- Blackhawk, CA
- Hercules, CA
- El Sobrante, CA
- Kensington, CA
- Pinole, CA
- San Ramon, CA
- Vallejo, CA
- Berkeley, CA
- Camino Tassajara, CA
- Piedmont, CA
- El Cerrito, CA
- Richmond, CA
- Oakland, CA
- Fairfield, CA
Why choose Speedy's Cash For Cars in Concord?
- ✓Same-day pickup across Concord when you accept your offer
- ✓Top dollar for any car in Concord — paid cash at pickup
- ✓We buy junk, wrecked, and non-running cars in Concord
- ✓Local buyers who know Concord and pay on the spot
Our Concord services
- Junk Cars
- Used Cars
- Damaged & Wrecked
- Free Towing
Cash for Cars in Concord, CA — however you search
Cash for Cars in Concord, CA
Searching for cash for cars in Concord? We make an offer on any vehicle — running or not — and pay cash on the spot, with free same-day towing across Concord and the surrounding CA area.
Junk Car Buyers in Concord
As local Concord junk car buyers, we take wrecked, dead, and end-of-life cars off your hands — no title headaches, no tow bills, no haggling over the price we quote.
Sell My Car in Concord for Cash
Skip the dealer lowball and the private-sale hassle. Tell us about your car and get a firm Concord cash offer in minutes — most pickups happen the same day.
- ✓Cash for cars in Concord, CA
- ✓Junk car removal in Concord
- ✓Cash for junk cars in Concord
- ✓Sell my car in Concord
- ✓We buy cars in Concord
- ✓Concord car buyers
- ✓Sell my car for cash in Concord
ZIP codes we serve in Concord, CA
Speedy's Cash For Cars buys cars across Concord and all 9 surrounding ZIP codes:
- 94517
- 94518
- 94519
- 94520
- 94521
- 94522
- 94524
- 94527
- 94565
Concord FAQs
- How much will you pay for my car in Concord?
- It comes down to the year, make, model, and condition. Get a free, no-obligation quote and we'll give you a real cash number for your Concord car.
- How fast can you pick up my car in Concord?
- Frequently same- or next-day. Accept your offer and we schedule a free Concord pickup and pay you on the spot.
- Do you buy cars in Concord?
- Yes — Speedy's Cash For Cars buys cars in Concord and across the CA area in any condition, running or not. Get a free cash offer and we'll tow it for free.
- Is towing really free in Concord?
- Always. Towing is free anywhere in Concord and the surrounding CA area, and you keep the full cash offer — no fees deducted at pickup.
Sell your car by make in Concord
We buy every make in Concord, running or not — here are some we see a lot of:
Helpful reading
Areas we also serve
Recent offers near Concord
Recent cash offers from CA and across the country.
- $800
2011 Honda Pilot
Claremont, CA
- $1,961
2009 BMW 535 Wagon
Chowchilla, CA
- $3,670
2016 Ford F150 Crew Cab (4 doors)
Sylmar, CA
- $3,262
2017 Audi A4 Sedan
Fresno, CA
- $2,850
2015 Honda Accord Sedan
San Francisco, CA
- $500
2005 Dodge Magnum
Pittsburg, CA
- $862
2009 Toyota Camry
Glendale, CA
- $600
2006 Toyota Rav4
Pittsburg, CA
- $3,274
2013 Tesla Model S Sedan
Turlock, CA
Recent offers from our buying network. Your offer depends on your vehicle's year, make, model, and condition.